Jump to content
Top Horse Analytics

Top Horse Analytics: 11/04/2017 DMR Picks (after late changes)


THAAdmin
 Share

Recommended Posts

TOP HORSE ANALYTICS   (v7.17.10.31a)
 
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
 
Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
 
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
 
11/04/17, DMR, Race 1, 10.10 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  STAKES. Purse $200,000.
 Grade 2
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / Daily Double - Pick 5 (Races 1-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  Goldy Espony (FR)(b+)  [8-1]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  JS 
099.9635 :11:  (F)Aljazzi (GB)  [6-1]  Atzeni A  /  Botti Marco  T 
099.4485 :7:  Kitten's Roar  [5-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Maker Michael J.  W 
099.2286 :1:  On Leave  [9/2]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  McGaughey III Claude R  E 
097.9947  10  Madame Stripes (ARG)  [8-1]  Talamo J  /  Drysdale Neil D.  FC 
097.9098  12  Mrs McDougal  [8-1]  Castellano J  /  Mandella Richard E.    
097.1365  4  Thundering Sky  [8-1]  Maragh R  /  Weaver George    
096.9229  14  Sassy Little Lila  [12-1]  Saez L  /  Cox Brad H.  L 
096.5767  9  Majestic Heat  [12-1]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.    
095.4400  6  Hillhouse High  [12-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Baltas Richard    
094.5818  2  Laur Net  [20-1]  Carmouche K  /  Hess. Jr. Robert B.    
094.5057  13  Corps de Ballet  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Baltas Richard    
091.8230  3  Malibu Stacy  [30-1]  Franco M  /  Weaver George    
090.4912  5  Laseen (IRE)  [30-1]  Espinoza V  /  Cassidy James M.    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   11   (F)Aljazzi (GB)  [6-1]  Atzeni A  /  Botti Marco  T 
099.8788   7   Kitten's Roar  [5-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Maker Michael J.  W 
099.7965   8   Goldy Espony (FR)(b+)  [8-1]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  J 
098.6475   1   On Leave  [9/2]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  McGaughey III Claude R  E 
098.1072   12   Mrs McDougal  [8-1]  Castellano J  /  Mandella Richard E.  S 
098.0029   10   Madame Stripes (ARG)  [8-1]  Talamo J  /  Drysdale Neil D.  C 
097.8603   4   Thundering Sky  [8-1]  Maragh R  /  Weaver George    
097.7606   9   Majestic Heat  [12-1]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.    
097.5087   14   Sassy Little Lila  [12-1]  Saez L  /  Cox Brad H.  L 
096.6993   13   Corps de Ballet  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Baltas Richard  F 
095.5484   6   Hillhouse High  [12-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Baltas Richard    
095.5223   3   Malibu Stacy  [30-1]  Franco M  /  Weaver George    
093.8798   2   Laur Net  [20-1]  Carmouche K  /  Hess. Jr. Robert B.    
093.0285   5   Laseen (IRE)  [30-1]  Espinoza V  /  Cassidy James M.    

11/04/17, DMR, Race 2, 10.45 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00  STAKES. Purse $200,000.
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / Daily Double - Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1:  Smokem  [5/2]  Roman E A  /  Sherlock Gary  SFEC 
099.3991 :6:  Bookies Luck  [7/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Bonde Jeff  JL 
097.9776 :5:  Lucky Romano  [10-1]  Baze T  /  Mathis Andy  W 
097.8817 :2:  Night At the Opera  [3-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Hollendorfer Jerry    
095.4036  3  Campaigner  [8-1]  Pereira T J  /  Miyadi Steven    
095.0806  7  Ministersdontparty  [20-1]  Franco G  /  Miyadi Steven    
091.5214  4  Lucky Pegasus  [20-1]  Ochoa J  /  Gonzalez Sal    
*Scratch*  8  Schulace  [4-1]  Bejarano R  /  Machowsky Michael    
 
11/04/17, DMR, Race 3, 11.20 PT
5F [Turf] 00.54.04  STAKES. Purse $200,000.
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :10:  March X Press  [7/2]  Castellano J  /  Pletcher Todd A.  EC 
099.9890 :1:  Fairyland  [5-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Ward Wesley A.  SF 
099.1061 :4:  El Dulce  [9/2]  Velazquez J R  /  Pletcher Todd A.  J 
098.7649 :3:  Count Alexander  [6-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Cerin Vladimir    
097.4080  8  (F)Out of The Flames (GB)  [10-1]  Prat F  /  Hannon Richard    
096.7978  5  (F)Sound And Silence (GB)  [8-1]  Buick W T  /  Appleby Charles    
096.3336  6  (F)Treasuring (GB)  [15-1]  Murphy O  /  Callaghan Simon    
096.1686  2  McErin  [12-1]  Espinoza V  /  Ward Wesley A.  L 
095.6497  9  (F)Declarationofpeace  [12-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
095.6497  7  (F)Corinthia Knight (IRE)  [12-1]  Morris L  /  Watson Archie    
094.9425  12  Majestic Dunhill  [20-1]  Franco M  /  Weaver George  W 
093.7908  11  Elizabeth Darcy (IRE)  [20-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Ward Wesley A.    
*Scratch*  16  Good Guy Bad Guy  [20-1]  Baze T  /  D'Amato Philip    
*Scratch*  15  Factorofwon  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Glatt Mark    
*Scratch*  14  Burnside  [20-1]  Valdivia. Jr. J  /  Rivelli Larry    
*Scratch*  13  Mourinho(b-)  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Baffert Bob    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   10   March X Press  [7/2]  Castellano J  /  Pletcher Todd A.  EC 
099.7778   1   Fairyland  [5-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Ward Wesley A.  SF 
099.2513   4   El Dulce  [9/2]  Velazquez J R  /  Pletcher Todd A.  J 
098.8519   3   Count Alexander  [6-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Cerin Vladimir    
098.5534   8   (F)Out of The Flames (GB)  [10-1]  Prat F  /  Hannon Richard    
098.4394   2   McErin  [12-1]  Espinoza V  /  Ward Wesley A.  WL 
098.0647   5   (F)Sound And Silence (GB)  [8-1]  Buick W T  /  Appleby Charles    
097.9853   6   (F)Treasuring (GB)  [15-1]  Murphy O  /  Callaghan Simon    
097.3076   9   (F)Declarationofpeace  [12-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
097.3076   7   (F)Corinthia Knight (IRE)  [12-1]  Morris L  /  Watson Archie    
096.5627   12   Majestic Dunhill  [20-1]  Franco M  /  Weaver George    
096.4670   11   Elizabeth Darcy (IRE)  [20-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Ward Wesley A.    
*Scratch*   16   Good Guy Bad Guy  [20-1]  Baze T  /  D'Amato Philip    
*Scratch*   15   Factorofwon  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Glatt Mark    
*Scratch*   14   Burnside  [20-1]  Valdivia. Jr. J  /  Rivelli Larry    
*Scratch*   13   Mourinho(b-)  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Baffert Bob    

11/04/17, DMR, Race 4, 12.00 PT
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.40.00  STAKES. Purse $2,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7:  Moonshine Memories  [7/2]  Prat F  /  Callaghan Simon  FE 
099.4405 :9:  Alluring Star  [6-1]  Talamo J  /  Baffert Bob  TL 
099.0461 :11:  Wonder Gadot  [8-1]  Husbands P  /  Casse Mark E.  SW 
099.0300 :1:  Heavenly Love  [9/2]  Leparoux J R  /  Casse Mark E.    
098.7002  13  Separationofpowers  [4-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Brown Chad C.    
097.7860  4  Gio Game  [15-1]  Franco M  /  Casse Mark E.    
097.1214  3  Princess Warrior  [12-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  McPeek Kenneth G.  C 
097.0529  5  Blonde Bomber  [20-1]  Lezcano J  /  Gold Stanley I.    
096.2133  6  Stainless  [20-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Pletcher Todd A.    
095.8370  12  Caledonia Road  [15-1]  Smith M E  /  Nicks Ralph E.  J 
095.5278  8  Piedi Bianchi  [15-1]  Gutierrez M  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
095.4408  2  Tell Your Mama  [30-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Hess. Jr. Robert B.    
095.2133  10  Maya Malibu(b+)  [20-1]  Castellano J  /  Motion H. Graham    
 
11/04/17, DMR, Race 5, 12.37 PT
5F [Turf] 00.54.04  STAKES. Purse $1,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) / Daily Double - Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3:  Lady Aurelia  [5/2]  Velazquez J R  /  Ward Wesley A.  JTFEC 
099.4770 :12:  Pure Sensation  [10-1]  Carmouche K  /  Clement Christophe  W 
097.5897 :1:  Disco Partner  [9/2]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Clement Christophe  S 
097.5499 :7:  Richard's Boy  [10-1]  Prat F  /  Miller Peter    
097.3411  6  (F)Marsha (IRE)  [7/2]  Morris L  /  Prescott Sir Mark    
097.2905  4  Stormy Liberal  [12-1]  Rosario J  /  Miller Peter    
097.1175  10  Hogy(b+)  [12-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Maker Michael J.    
096.7596  2  Holding Gold  [15-1]  Franco M  /  Casse Mark E.    
096.4197  9  Mongolian Saturday  [20-1]  Geroux F  /  Ganbat Enebish    
095.8284  8  Cotai Glory (GB)  [20-1]  Murphy O  /  Hills Charles    
095.3889  11  Bucchero  [12-1]  De La Cruz F  /  Glyshaw Tim  L 
094.1558  5  Washington DC (IRE)  [20-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
*Scratch*  14  Paquita Coqueta (CHI)  [20-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Summers Chad    
*Scratch*  13  Guns Loaded  [20-1]  Bejarano R  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   3   Lady Aurelia  [5/2]  Velazquez J R  /  Ward Wesley A.  JTSFEC 
099.4639   7   Richard's Boy  [10-1]  Prat F  /  Miller Peter    
098.9686   1   Disco Partner  [9/2]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Clement Christophe    
098.5384   12   Pure Sensation  [10-1]  Carmouche K  /  Clement Christophe  W 
098.2683   10   Hogy(b+)  [12-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Maker Michael J.    
098.0241   6   (F)Marsha (IRE)  [7/2]  Morris L  /  Prescott Sir Mark    
097.7125   2   Holding Gold  [15-1]  Franco M  /  Casse Mark E.    
097.3774   8   Cotai Glory (GB)  [20-1]  Murphy O  /  Hills Charles    
097.0204   9   Mongolian Saturday  [20-1]  Geroux F  /  Ganbat Enebish    
096.5493   11   Bucchero  [12-1]  De La Cruz F  /  Glyshaw Tim  L 
096.3970   4   Stormy Liberal  [12-1]  Rosario J  /  Miller Peter    
095.4088   5   Washington DC (IRE)  [20-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
*Scratch*   14   Paquita Coqueta (CHI)  [20-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Summers Chad    
*Scratch*   13   Guns Loaded  [20-1]  Bejarano R  /  O'Neill Doug F.    

11/04/17, DMR, Race 6, 1.14 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00  STAKES. Purse $1,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11:  Unique Bella  [9/5]  Smith M E  /  Hollendorfer Jerry  JW 
098.4450 :9:  Finley'sluckycharm  [6-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Calhoun W. Bret  S 
097.1915 :1:  Carina Mia  [12-1]  Castellano J  /  Brown Chad C.    
096.9826 :2:  Paulassilverlining  [8-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Brown Chad C.    
096.6138  7  By the Moon  [12-1]  Maragh R  /  Nevin Michelle  E 
096.2595  8  Constellation  [15-1]  Prat F  /  Baffert Bob    
096.1314  12  Skye Diamonds  [5-1]  Pereira T J  /  Spawr William    
095.8624  14  Ami's Mesa  [20-1]  Contreras L  /  Carroll Josie  FC 
095.6757  3  Curlin's Approval  [20-1]  Saez L  /  Alter Happy  T 
095.4114  4  Finest City  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Kruljac Ian    
095.2564  10  Highway Star  [15-1]  Arroyo A S  /  Ubillo Rodrigo A.    
095.0080  5  Bar of Gold  [30-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Kimmel John C.    
094.8892  13  Princess Karen  [20-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Bonde Jeff    
092.6337  6  Proper Discretion  [30-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  D'Amato Philip  L 
 
11/04/17, DMR, Race 7, 2.00 PT
1 1/8M [Turf] 1.44.04  STAKES. Purse $2,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / Daily Double - Ultra Pick 6 (Races 7-12)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9:  Lady Eli  [5/2]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Brown Chad C.  E 
099.1595 :12:  Avenge  [8-1]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.  WL 
098.4109 :8:  Grand Jete (GB)  [6-1]  Castellano J  /  Brown Chad C.    
098.0897 :6:  Cambodia  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Proctor Thomas F.  S 
097.3318  1  War Flag  [12-1]  Ortiz J L  /  McGaughey III Claude R    
097.1996  13  Goodyearforroses (IRE)(b-)  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Baltas Richard    
097.0737  14  (F)Rhododendron (IRE)  [8-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
096.8777  7  Dacita (CHI)  [8-1]  Rosario J  /  Brown Chad C.    
096.7666  10  Queen's Trust (GB)  [12-1]  Dettori L  /  Stoute Sir Michael R.  FC 
095.8940  4  Zipessa  [20-1]  Bravo J  /  Stidham Michael    
095.2154  5  (F)Wuheida (GB)  [20-1]  Buick W T  /  Appleby Charles    
094.7924  2  (F)Senga  [20-1]  Pasquier S  /  Bary Pascal F.    
094.0938  3  (F)Birdie Gold  [30-1]  Smith M E  /  Mandella Gary  J 
093.2930  11  Nezwaah (GB)  [20-1]  Atzeni A  /  Varian Roger    
*Scratch*  16  Responsibleforlove (IRE)  [20-1]  Talamo J  /  Drysdale Neil D.    
*Scratch*  15  Kitten's Roar  [20-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Maker Michael J.    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   9   Lady Eli  [5/2]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Brown Chad C.  SE 
097.9124   12   Avenge  [8-1]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.  L 
097.8721   6   Cambodia  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Proctor Thomas F.    
097.4800   8   Grand Jete (GB)  [6-1]  Castellano J  /  Brown Chad C.    
097.1838   7   Dacita (CHI)  [8-1]  Rosario J  /  Brown Chad C.    
096.7331   1   War Flag  [12-1]  Ortiz J L  /  McGaughey III Claude R    
096.5981   10   Queen's Trust (GB)  [12-1]  Dettori L  /  Stoute Sir Michael R.  FC 
096.5301   14   (F)Rhododendron (IRE)  [8-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
095.7971   4   Zipessa  [20-1]  Bravo J  /  Stidham Michael  W 
095.6214   13   Goodyearforroses (IRE)(b-)  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Baltas Richard    
095.4939   5   (F)Wuheida (GB)  [20-1]  Buick W T  /  Appleby Charles    
095.1843   2   (F)Senga  [20-1]  Pasquier S  /  Bary Pascal F.    
094.8869   3   (F)Birdie Gold  [30-1]  Smith M E  /  Mandella Gary  J 
093.3348   11   Nezwaah (GB)  [20-1]  Atzeni A  /  Varian Roger    
*Scratch*   16   Responsibleforlove (IRE)  [20-1]  Talamo J  /  Drysdale Neil D.    
*Scratch*   15   Kitten's Roar  [20-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Maker Michael J.    

11/04/17, DMR, Race 8, 2.37 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  STAKES. Purse $1,500,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Drefong  [5/2]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  JT 
098.6790 :10:  Imperial Hint  [9/2]  Castellano J  /  Carvajal. Jr. Luis  W 
097.3509 :9:  Ransom the Moon  [12-1]  Prat F  /  D'Amato Philip    
096.5357 :7:  Takaful  [5-1]  Ortiz J L  /  McLaughlin Kiaran P.  L 
096.1103  8  Roy H  [7/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Miller Peter    
095.9376  5  Whitmore  [15-1]  Franco M  /  Moquett Ron    
095.8536  6  Mind Your Biscuits  [6-1]  Rosario J  /  Summers Chad  SEC 
095.8190  3  American Pastime  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Hess. Jr. Robert B.    
095.4854  1  Calculator  [20-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Miller Peter    
094.5593  4  B Squared  [30-1]  Gutierrez M  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
 
11/04/17, DMR, Race 9, 3.19 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  STAKES. Purse $2,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11) / Daily Double - Pick 4 (Races 9-10-11-12)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  Suedois (FR)  [6-1]  Tudhope D A  /  O'Meara David  JTFC 
096.5851 :5:  World Approval  [9/2]  Velazquez J R  /  Casse Mark E.  S 
096.2723 :2:  Heart to Heart  [6-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Lynch Brian A.  L 
095.9738 :13:  Blackjackcat  [15-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Glatt Mark  W 
095.7014  10  (F)Ribchester (IRE)  [7/2]  Buick W T  /  Fahey Richard  E 
094.6837  1  Midnight Storm  [15-1]  Baze T  /  D'Amato Philip    
094.2646  12  Roly Poly  [6-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
094.1772  9  Home of The Brave (IRE)  [20-1]  Smith M E  /  Palmer Hugo    
093.1729  4  Lancaster Bomber  [20-1]  Heffernan S  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
092.8715  7  Om  [20-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Hendricks Dan L.    
092.6881  14  Karar (GB)  [15-1]  Dettori L  /  Graffard Francis - Hen    
092.5978  6  (F)Zelzal (FR)  [20-1]  Benoist G  /  Rouget Jean-Claude    
091.7166  3  Mr. Roary  [30-1]  Conner T  /  Papaprodromou George    
091.7097  11  Ballagh Rocks  [12-1]  Lezcano J  /  Mott William I.    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   8   Suedois (FR)  [6-1]  Tudhope D A  /  O'Meara David  JTFC 
097.8097   5   World Approval  [9/2]  Velazquez J R  /  Casse Mark E.    
097.6429   2   Heart to Heart  [6-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Lynch Brian A.  SL 
096.4792   13   Blackjackcat  [15-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Glatt Mark    
096.3744   10   (F)Ribchester (IRE)  [7/2]  Buick W T  /  Fahey Richard  E 
095.9396   1   Midnight Storm  [15-1]  Baze T  /  D'Amato Philip  W 
095.0001   4   Lancaster Bomber  [20-1]  Heffernan S  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
094.4979   7   Om  [20-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Hendricks Dan L.    
094.3781   6   (F)Zelzal (FR)  [20-1]  Benoist G  /  Rouget Jean-Claude    
094.2355   9   Home of The Brave (IRE)  [20-1]  Smith M E  /  Palmer Hugo    
093.8063   12   Roly Poly  [6-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
093.4663   11   Ballagh Rocks  [12-1]  Lezcano J  /  Mott William I.    
092.6470   14   Karar (GB)  [15-1]  Dettori L  /  Graffard Francis - Hen    
092.2763   3   Mr. Roary  [30-1]  Conner T  /  Papaprodromou George    

11/04/17, DMR, Race 10, 3.58 PT
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.40.00  STAKES. Purse $2,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Solomini  [6-1]  Prat F  /  Baffert Bob  T 
099.3722 :5:  Free Drop Billy  [5-1]  Albarado R  /  Romans Dale L.  W 
098.4558 :11:  Bolt d'Oro  [9/5]  Nakatani C S  /  Ruis Mick  SFEC 
097.9950 :12:  Hollywood Star  [15-1]  Rosario J  /  Romans Dale L.    
097.6620  6  Good Magic  [8-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Brown Chad C.    
097.5599  3  Firenze Fire  [6-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Servis Jason    
097.3805  1  (F)U S Navy Flag  [8-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
097.1756  9  Hazit  [20-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Pletcher Todd A.    
096.3666  7  The Tabulator  [20-1]  Valdivia. Jr. J  /  Rivelli Larry  JL 
095.9517  10  Golden Dragon  [30-1]  Roman E A  /  Yanakov Mikhail    
095.6513  4  Givemeaminit  [20-1]  Castellano J  /  Stewart Dallas    
094.3785  8  Bahamian  [30-1]  Gutierrez M  /  Callaghan Simon    
 
11/04/17, DMR, Race 11, 4.37 PT
1 1/2M [Turf] 2.27.02  STAKES. Purse $4,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7:  Itsinthepost (FR)  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Mullins Jeff  SW 
099.7563 :8:  Bigger Picture  [15-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Maker Michael J.  J 
099.4384 :12:  Beach Patrol  [4-1]  Rosario J  /  Brown Chad C.    
098.3826 :10:  Fanciful Angel (IRE)  [12-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Brown Chad C.    
098.2231  11  Hunt (IRE)  [15-1]  Prat F  /  D'Amato Philip    
097.8111  3  Highland Reel (IRE)  [5-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.  FEL 
097.3051  14  Oscar Performance  [10-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Lynch Brian A.    
096.7828  2  Bullards Alley  [15-1]  Castellano J  /  Glyshaw Tim    
096.0186  4  (F)Decorated Knight (GB)  [15-1]  Atzeni A  /  Charlton Roger J.    
096.0186  1  (F)Talismanic (GB)  [15-1]  Barzalona M  /  Fabre Andre    
095.5785  13  Sadler's Joy  [12-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Albertrani Thomas  C 
094.0882  9  Seventh Heaven (IRE)  [20-1]  Heffernan S  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
093.8008  6  (F)Cliffs of Moher (IRE)  [20-1]  Lordan W  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
*Scratch*  5  Ulysses (IRE)  [7/2]  Dettori L  /  Stoute Sir Michael R.    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   7   Itsinthepost (FR)  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Mullins Jeff  W 
099.5229   10   Fanciful Angel (IRE)  [12-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Brown Chad C.    
099.2937   12   Beach Patrol  [4-1]  Rosario J  /  Brown Chad C.  F 
098.7485   3   Highland Reel (IRE)  [5-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.  SEL 
098.7249   8   Bigger Picture  [15-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Maker Michael J.  J 
097.9010   14   Oscar Performance  [10-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Lynch Brian A.    
097.8156   11   Hunt (IRE)  [15-1]  Prat F  /  D'Amato Philip    
097.5564   2   Bullards Alley  [15-1]  Castellano J  /  Glyshaw Tim    
097.0133   4   (F)Decorated Knight (GB)  [15-1]  Atzeni A  /  Charlton Roger J.    
097.0133   1   (F)Talismanic (GB)  [15-1]  Barzalona M  /  Fabre Andre    
095.8574   9   Seventh Heaven (IRE)  [20-1]  Heffernan S  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
095.7485   6   (F)Cliffs of Moher (IRE)  [20-1]  Lordan W  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
095.4436   13   Sadler's Joy  [12-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Albertrani Thomas  C 
*Scratch*   5   Ulysses (IRE)  [7/2]  Dettori L  /  Stoute Sir Michael R.    

11/04/17, DMR, Race 12, 5.35 PT
1 1/4M [Dirt] 1.59.01  STAKES. Purse $6,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Super High Five
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  West Coast  [6-1]  Castellano J  /  Baffert Bob  FW 
099.2282 :1:  Arrogate  [2-1]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  JE 
098.8609 :11:  Collected  [6-1]  Garcia M  /  Baffert Bob    
098.8161 :5:  Gun Runner  [9/5]  Geroux F  /  Asmussen Steven M.  SL 
097.6349  6  Mubtaahij (IRE)  [12-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Baffert Bob    
097.5346  9  Gunnevera  [30-1]  Zayas E J  /  Sano Antonio  C 
096.5448  7  (F)Churchill (IRE)  [15-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
096.1543  2  (F)War Decree  [30-1]  Heffernan S  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
095.5784  4  War Story  [30-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Navarro Jorge  T 
095.1223  10  Pavel  [20-1]  Gutierrez M  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
094.9109  3  Win the Space  [30-1]  Talamo J  /  Papaprodromou George    
 
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...