Jump to content
Top Horse Analytics

Top Horse Analytics: 11/03/2017 DMR Picks


THAAdmin
 Share

Recommended Posts

TOP HORSE ANALYTICS   (v7.17.10.31a)
 
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
 
Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
 
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
 
11/03/17, DMR, Race 1, 11.25 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00  STAKES. Purse $200,000.
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / Daily Double / Pick 5 (Races 1-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3:  Leading Score  [6-1]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  TWL 
098.8069 :2:  Good Bye Greg  [8-1]  Valdivia. Jr. J  /  Rivelli Larry  JF 
098.6949 :5:  Americanize  [6-1]  Bejarano R  /  Callaghan Simon    
097.6565 :1:  Silent Bird(b+)  [5/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Glatt Mark  C 
096.7970  4  Kobe's Back  [8-1]  Gutierrez M  /  Eurton Peter  S 
095.9949  7  Loose On the Town  [7/2]  Castellano J  /  Lynch Brian A.    
095.8300  6  Mr. Hinx  [3-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Miyadi Steven  E 
 
11/03/17, DMR, Race 2, 12.00 PT
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.03  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $75,000. Claiming Price $40,000 (Non-starters For A Claiming Price Of $25,000 Or Less In The Last 3 Starts Preferred).
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $10,000 ONCE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, OR STARTER OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES OR CLAIMING PRICE $40,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11:  Ritzy A. P.  [7/2]  Prat F  /  Blacker Dan  J 
098.9251 :9:  Cheekaboomboom  [5-1]  Bejarano R  /  Eurton Peter  T 
098.6714 :6:  Soglio  [9/2]  Pasquier S  /  Motion H. Graham    
098.3482 :13:  Conquest Sabre Cat  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Palma Hector O.    
097.3160  15  Terrys Tom Cat  [6-1]  Gutierrez M  /  McCanna Tim    
096.6806  3  Record Highs  [8-1]  Baze T  /  Gaines Carla    
096.2164  4  Temple Keys  [8-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Baltas Richard    
096.0775  10  Lazzam (GB)  [15-1]  Lopez P  /  Garcia Victor L.  EWC 
095.8157  2  Fritz Johansen  [5-1]  Talamo J  /  Glatt Mark    
095.0179  14  Little Scotty  [8-1]  Baze T  /  Cerin Vladimir  L 
093.9051  1  Malibu Music  [12-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Cassidy James M.  SF 
093.7014  12  Iron Alex  [30-1]  Maldonado E A  /  Keen Dallas E.    
093.3951  7  South Americain  [12-1]  Roman E A  /  Sadler John W.    
093.2201  5  Start a Runnin  [15-1]  Pena B  /  Palma Hector O.    
092.9148  8  All Star Parade  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Pender Michael    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   11   Ritzy A. P.  [7/2]  Prat F  /  Blacker Dan  J 
099.1815   9   Cheekaboomboom  [5-1]  Bejarano R  /  Eurton Peter  TFE 
098.5325   15   Terrys Tom Cat  [6-1]  Gutierrez M  /  McCanna Tim    
098.3737   2   Fritz Johansen  [5-1]  Talamo J  /  Glatt Mark    
097.6631   6   Soglio  [9/2]  Pasquier S  /  Motion H. Graham    
097.1805   13   Conquest Sabre Cat  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Palma Hector O.  W 
096.9288   10   Lazzam (GB)  [15-1]  Lopez P  /  Garcia Victor L.  SC 
096.2835   4   Temple Keys  [8-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Baltas Richard    
095.9974   3   Record Highs  [8-1]  Baze T  /  Gaines Carla    
095.5731   1   Malibu Music  [12-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Cassidy James M.    
095.0224   5   Start a Runnin  [15-1]  Pena B  /  Palma Hector O.    
094.9111   14   Little Scotty  [8-1]  Baze T  /  Cerin Vladimir  L 
094.1256   7   South Americain  [12-1]  Roman E A  /  Sadler John W.    
094.0821   8   All Star Parade  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Pender Michael    
093.7626   12   Iron Alex  [30-1]  Maldonado E A  /  Keen Dallas E.    

11/03/17, DMR, Race 3, 12.35 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $75,000. Claiming Price $40,000.
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $10,000 ONCE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, OR STARTER OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES OR CLAIMING PRICE $40,000
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) / Daily Double / Pick 4 (Races 3-4-5-6)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :10:  Dabster  [6-1]  Prat F  /  Baffert Bob  TFEWC 
098.9577 :2:  City of Light  [7/2]  Stevens G L  /  McCarthy Michael W.  S 
097.0936 :7:  New Karma  [8-1]  Castellano J  /  Hollendorfer Jerry    
096.3244 :12:  Mesa Sky  [8-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Miller Peter  J 
095.8323  5  Midnight Pleasure  [8-1]  Arroyo. Jr. N  /  Ruis Mick    
095.1611  11  Sir Samson  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Koriner Brian J.    
095.1397  1  Prime Issue  [9/2]  Roman E A  /  Miller Peter  L 
094.9093  6  Camino de Estrella(b+)  [20-1]  Bejarano R  /  Yakteen Tim    
094.2902  9  Chief of Staff  [20-1]  Baze T  /  Walsh Kathy    
094.1182  3  Donworth(b-)  [6-1]  Gutierrez M  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
092.2690  4  Boy Howdy  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Spawr William    
089.3801  8  Proud Zoning  [20-1]  Ochoa J  /  Gonzalez Sal    
 
11/03/17, DMR, Race 4, 1.10 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00  STAKES. Purse $200,000.
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / Daily Double / Pick 6 (Races 4-9)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3:  Ismelucky  [5/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Bonde Jeff  JSE 
098.2871 :7:  Smiling Tigress  [6-1]  Baze T  /  Bernstein David  W 
098.0150 :8:  Spiced Perfection  [5-1]  Talamo J  /  Koriner Brian J.    
096.8112 :1:  One Fast Broad  [7/2]  Nakatani C S  /  Ruis Mick    
096.5783  5  Sharona Sunset  [20-1]  Garcia M  /  Stortz Marcia    
096.3944  4  Show It N Moe It  [5-1]  Roman E A  /  Sherlock Gary  L 
095.8499  6  Pulpit Rider  [6-1]  Elliott S  /  Puype Mike  FC 
094.9366  9  Family Girl(b-)  [10-1]  Prat F  /  Miller Peter  T 
092.7421  2  Mama's Kid  [20-1]  Ochoa J  /  Gonzalez Sal    
 
11/03/17, DMR, Race 5, 1.45 PT
1 3/4M [Dirt] 2.57.02  STAKES. Purse $200,000.
 Presented by TAA
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3:  Destin  [5-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Pletcher Todd A.  JE 
099.4838 :5:  Noble Nick  [12-1]  Antongeorgi III W  /  Herbertson Ari  TW 
098.1291 :6:  Ground Rules  [8-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Cerin Vladimir  C 
097.0823 :7:  Hard Aces  [5/2]  Gonzalez S  /  Sadler John W.    
096.9387  8  Dressed in Hermes  [8-1]  Blanc B  /  Armstrong Janet    
096.7747  4  Estrechada (ARG)  [3-1]  Castellano J  /  Puype Mike  F 
094.7214  1  Archanova  [4-1]  Landeros C  /  Wilkes Ian R.  S 
093.4765  2  Infobedad (ARG)(b-)  [12-1]  Rosario J  /  Drysdale Neil D.  L 
 
11/03/17, DMR, Race 6, 2.25 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  STAKES. Purse $1,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) / Daily Double - Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :13:  (F)Juliet Capulet (IRE)  [12-1]  Dettori L  /  Gosden John H. M.  T 
095.8709 :11:  Rushing Fall  [7/2]  Castellano J  /  Brown Chad C.  FC 
094.0061 :8:  Significant Form  [8-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Brown Chad C.    
093.7737 :12:  Dixie Moon  [20-1]  Da Silva E R  /  Day Phillips Catherine  WL 
092.9588  9  Fatale Bere (FR)  [15-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Powell Leonard    
092.7702  14  Moon Dash  [15-1]  Smith M E  /  Stidham Michael  J 
092.6140  2  (F)Happily (IRE)  [9/2]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.  E 
092.4313  5  Ultima D  [12-1]  Gaffalione T  /  Ward Wesley A.  S 
092.3394  10  (F)September (IRE)  [6-1]  Heffernan S  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
092.1615  1  Best Performance  [12-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Clement Christophe    
090.8825  7  Capla Temptress (IRE)  [6-1]  Rosario J  /  Mott William I.    
090.1740  6  Orbolution  [20-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Pletcher Todd A.    
090.1423  4  (F)Madeline (IRE)  [20-1]  Atzeni A  /  Varian Roger    
089.5316  16  (F)Goodthingstaketime (IRE)  [30-1]  Geroux F  /  Stack James A.    
089.1831  15  Retro  [20-1]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.    
089.0438  3  (F)Now You're Talking (IRE)  [30-1]  Lordan W  /  O'Brien Joseph    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   13   (F)Juliet Capulet (IRE)  [12-1]  Dettori L  /  Gosden John H. M.  T 
095.4215   11   Rushing Fall  [7/2]  Castellano J  /  Brown Chad C.  FC 
094.5582   12   Dixie Moon  [20-1]  Da Silva E R  /  Day Phillips Catherine  WL 
094.3807   8   Significant Form  [8-1]  Ortiz. Jr. I  /  Brown Chad C.    
093.5817   2   (F)Happily (IRE)  [9/2]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.  E 
093.5799   9   Fatale Bere (FR)  [15-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Powell Leonard    
093.4762   14   Moon Dash  [15-1]  Smith M E  /  Stidham Michael  J 
093.4180   10   (F)September (IRE)  [6-1]  Heffernan S  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
093.2984   5   Ultima D  [12-1]  Gaffalione T  /  Ward Wesley A.    
092.5034   1   Best Performance  [12-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Clement Christophe    
092.1085   4   (F)Madeline (IRE)  [20-1]  Atzeni A  /  Varian Roger    
091.9683   6   Orbolution  [20-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Pletcher Todd A.    
091.8638   7   Capla Temptress (IRE)  [6-1]  Rosario J  /  Mott William I.  S 
091.4538   3   (F)Now You're Talking (IRE)  [30-1]  Lordan W  /  O'Brien Joseph    
091.2494   16   (F)Goodthingstaketime (IRE)  [30-1]  Geroux F  /  Stack James A.    
090.5790   15   Retro  [20-1]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.    

11/03/17, DMR, Race 7, 3.05 PT
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01  STAKES. Purse $1,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / Daily Double - Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6:  Mor Spirit  [3-1]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  JFE 
098.7967 :3:  Sharp Azteca  [9/2]  Lopez P  /  Navarro Jorge  TSL 
097.3905 :7:  Cupid  [8-1]  Bejarano R  /  Baffert Bob    
097.3817 :5:  Awesome Slew  [12-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Casse Mark E.  C 
097.0818  10  Practical Joke  [6-1]  Rosario J  /  Brown Chad C.    
096.4042  2  Giant Expectations  [12-1]  Stevens G L  /  Eurton Peter    
095.9439  9  Battle of Midway  [10-1]  Prat F  /  Hollendorfer Jerry  W 
095.4866  4  Gato Del Oro(b-)  [30-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Baltas Richard    
095.4691  8  Accelerate  [7/2]  Espinoza V  /  Sadler John W.    
094.8707  1  Iron Fist  [12-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Asmussen Steven M.    
 
11/03/17, DMR, Race 8, 3.50 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  STAKES. Purse $1,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / Daily Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  (F)Beckford (GB)  [8-1]  Rosario J  /  Elliott Gordon  T 
094.4802 :2:  Untamed Domain  [8-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Motion H. Graham    
094.3268 :8:  Voting Control  [8-1]  Castellano J  /  Brown Chad C.    
094.1766 :10:  Flameaway  [20-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Casse Mark E.  W 
094.0497  6  (F)Masar (IRE)  [9/2]  Buick W T  /  Appleby Charles    
093.9288  12  Hemp Hemp Hurray  [8-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Ward Wesley A.  JL 
093.4196  11  Snapper Sinclair  [15-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Asmussen Steven M.  E 
093.3335  7  (F)James Garfield (IRE)  [6-1]  Dettori L  /  Scott George W.    
093.3285  13  My Boy Jack  [8-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Desormeaux J. Keith  S 
093.3102  4  Catholic Boy  [12-1]  Franco M  /  Thomas Jonathan  FC 
093.0326  1  (F)Mendelssohn  [8-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
092.5132  9  Encumbered  [15-1]  Gutierrez M  /  Callaghan Simon    
091.1920  15  Tap Daddy  [20-1]  Geroux F  /  Asmussen Steven M.    
090.6860  16  Pubilius Syrus  [20-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Cerin Vladimir    
090.6657  3  (F)Sands of Mali (FR)  [30-1]  Prat F  /  Fahey Richard    
089.4219  14  (F)Rajasinghe (IRE)(b+)  [30-1]  Donohoe S  /  Spencer Richard    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   5   (F)Beckford (GB)  [8-1]  Rosario J  /  Elliott Gordon  T 
095.5799   8   Voting Control  [8-1]  Castellano J  /  Brown Chad C.    
094.7404   12   Hemp Hemp Hurray  [8-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Ward Wesley A.  JSL 
094.5449   6   (F)Masar (IRE)  [9/2]  Buick W T  /  Appleby Charles    
094.3655   10   Flameaway  [20-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Casse Mark E.  W 
094.3396   2   Untamed Domain  [8-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Motion H. Graham    
094.3386   4   Catholic Boy  [12-1]  Franco M  /  Thomas Jonathan  FC 
094.0545   7   (F)James Garfield (IRE)  [6-1]  Dettori L  /  Scott George W.    
094.0103   13   My Boy Jack  [8-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Desormeaux J. Keith    
093.8736   1   (F)Mendelssohn  [8-1]  Moore R L  /  O'Brien Aidan P.    
093.6187   9   Encumbered  [15-1]  Gutierrez M  /  Callaghan Simon    
093.2556   16   Pubilius Syrus  [20-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Cerin Vladimir    
092.6141   3   (F)Sands of Mali (FR)  [30-1]  Prat F  /  Fahey Richard    
092.2263   15   Tap Daddy  [20-1]  Geroux F  /  Asmussen Steven M.    
092.0297   11   Snapper Sinclair  [15-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Asmussen Steven M.  E 
091.7019   14   (F)Rajasinghe (IRE)(b+)  [30-1]  Donohoe S  /  Spencer Richard    

11/03/17, DMR, Race 9, 4.35 PT
1 1/8M [Dirt] 1.46.00  STAKES. Purse $2,000,000.
 Grade 1
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta - Distaff - Classic Double - Super High Five
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4:  Abel Tasman  [4-1]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  JTC 
098.6345 :5:  Elate  [3-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Mott William I.  F 
097.6784 :6:  Forever Unbridled  [4-1]  Velazquez J R  /  Stewart Dallas  E 
097.3266 :1:  Champagne Room  [15-1]  Gutierrez M  /  Eurton Peter  W 
097.1499  2  Stellar Wind  [5/2]  Espinoza V  /  Sadler John W.  S 
096.2882  7  Paradise Woods  [9/2]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.  L 
095.1167  8  Romantic Vision  [15-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Arnold. II George R.    
094.6605  3  Mopotism  [30-1]  Dettori L  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
 
11/03/17, DMR, Race 10, 5.17 PT
5F [Turf] 00.54.04  STAKES. Purse $150,000.
 Grade 3
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Belvoir Bay (GB)  [4-1]  Prat F  /  Miller Peter  E 
099.3724 :7:  Snack Shack  [15-1]  Geroux F  /  Cox Brad H.  TW 
098.6125 :1:  So Sweetitiz  [6-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Jones Martin F.    
098.1526 :9:  Long Hot Summer  [9/2]  Talamo J  /  D'Amato Philip  SC 
097.8165  5  Vigor  [5-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Mott William I.  F 
097.3838  4  Firsthand Report  [7/2]  Castellano J  /  Pletcher Todd A.    
097.1115  8  Little Jude  [15-1]  Lopez P  /  Miller Peter    
096.9705  10  Street Surrender  [8-1]  Roman E A  /  Hollendorfer Jerry    
096.4106  11  Paquita Coqueta (CHI)  [20-1]  Gaffalione T  /  Summers Chad  J 
094.7045  3  Instant Reflex  [15-1]  Espinoza V  /  Cassidy James M.  L 
092.5846  6  What a Ten  [20-1]  Ochoa J  /  Gonzalez Sal    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   5   Vigor  [5-1]  Ortiz J L  /  Mott William I.  F 
099.6472   8   Little Jude  [15-1]  Lopez P  /  Miller Peter    
099.5314   2   Belvoir Bay (GB)  [4-1]  Prat F  /  Miller Peter    
099.4042   7   Snack Shack  [15-1]  Geroux F  /  Cox Brad H.  TW 
099.2506   1   So Sweetitiz  [6-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Jones Martin F.    
098.5112   10   Street Surrender  [8-1]  Roman E A  /  Hollendorfer Jerry    
097.8972   4   Firsthand Report  [7/2]  Castellano J  /  Pletcher Todd A.  SE 
097.4537   3   Instant Reflex  [15-1]  Espinoza V  /  Cassidy James M.  L 
097.1265   9   Long Hot Summer  [9/2]  Talamo J  /  D'Amato Philip  C 
096.7878   11   Paquita Coqueta (CHI)  [20-1]  Gaffalione T  /  Summers Chad  J 
094.5478   6   What a Ten  [20-1]  Ochoa J  /  Gonzalez Sal    

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...