Jump to content
Top Horse Analytics

Top Horse Analytics: 09/04/2017 DMR Picks (after late changes)


THAAdmin
 Share

Recommended Posts

TOP HORSE ANALYTICS   (v6.17.08.15a)
 
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
 
Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
 
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
 
09/04/17, DMR, Race 1, 2.00 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $60,000.
FOR CALIFORNIA BRED OR CALIFORNIA SIRED MAIDENS, TWO YEARS OLD
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Place Pick All / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / 50 cent Pick 5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  Croissant  [6-1]  Gonzalez S  /  O'Neill Doug F.  W 
099.6425 :1:  Campaigner  [4-1]  Pereira T J  /  Miyadi Steven  SL 
099.4614 :6:  General Interest  [5/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Hess. Jr. Robert B.  E 
099.0140 :9:  Gringo Star  [8-1]  Espinoza V  /  Kruljac Ian    
097.7198  8  Jump the Tracks  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Mullins Jeff    
097.4002  3  Shackalov  [9/2]  Talamo J  /  Sherlock Gary  C 
097.2938  4  Unbridled Ethos  [15-1]  Ocampo I  /  Mullins Jeff    
097.1773  11  Powerful Thirst  [3-1]  Prat F  /  Miyadi Steven  JF 
097.1115  10  Pocket Jax  [8-1]  Theriot J  /  D'Amato Philip    
096.5339  7  Dos Palos  [20-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Pederson Dean    
*Scratch*  2  Buck Duane  []   S  /      
 
09/04/17, DMR, Race 2, 2.33 PT
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01  CLAIMING. Purse $26,000. Claiming Price $16,000, if for $14,000, allowed 2 lbs.
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Freddies Dream  [2-1]  Roman E A  /  Truman Eddie  E 
099.9998 :1:  Woodstock Memory  [7/2]  Maldonado E A  /  Garcia Antonio  L 
099.7248 :3:  Oh Newman  [4-1]  Elliott S  /  Pender Michael  TW 
098.8145 :5:  Jensen  [8-1]  Bejarano R  /  O'Neill Doug F.  JS 
097.0389  6  Accelerant  [8-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Fernandez Victor    
096.9113  4  Awesome Return  [6-1]  Pedroza M A  /  Ellis Ronald W.    
096.4755  7  Out of Patience  [12-1]  Talamo J  /  Mulhall Kristin    
095.6184  8  Ucanthankmelater  [12-1]  Baze T  /  Metz Jeffrey  C 
 
09/04/17, DMR, Race 3, 3.03 PT
5F [Turf] 00.54.04  CLAIMING. Purse $42,000. Claiming Price $40,000, if for $35,000, allowed 2 lbs.
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1:  Eric the Trojan  [7/2]  Prat F  /  Carava Jack  JSC 
098.5882 :9:  Zuri Chop (FR)  [5/2]  Nakatani C S  /  Cerin Vladimir  F 
097.4918 :8:  Secreto Primero  [6-1]  Pedroza M A  /  Machowsky Michael    
096.9808 :3:  Rocket Heat  [4-1]  Roman E A  /  Belvoir Vann  EL 
096.8484  4  Papa Papa Papa  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Glatt Mark  W 
096.6592  12  Tell Me a Story  [10-1]  Roman E A  /  Miller Peter  T 
094.7743  2  Unreal Deal  [20-1]  Risenhoover S  /  Keen Dallas E.    
092.8171  6  Bourque  [12-1]  Fuentes R  /  Ruis Mick    
092.6716  7  Batti Man (ARG)  [20-1]  Pena B  /  Pearson Molly J.    
092.5004  10  Gabo's Macondo(b-)  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Chew Matthew    
*Scratch*  5  Banze No Oeste (BRZ)  [9/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Miller Peter    
*Scratch*  13  My Man Chuckles  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
*Scratch*  11  Magic Taste  [15-1]  Solis A B  /  Polanco Marcelo    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   9   Zuri Chop (FR)  [5/2]  Nakatani C S  /  Cerin Vladimir    
099.8124   1   Eric the Trojan  [7/2]  Prat F  /  Carava Jack  JTC 
098.1354   4   Papa Papa Papa  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Glatt Mark  W 
096.3223   8   Secreto Primero  [6-1]  Pedroza M A  /  Machowsky Michael    
095.3007   12   Tell Me a Story  [10-1]  Roman E A  /  Miller Peter    
095.1982   3   Rocket Heat  [4-1]  Roman E A  /  Belvoir Vann  SEL 
094.9299   6   Bourque  [12-1]  Fuentes R  /  Ruis Mick  F 
094.6914   2   Unreal Deal  [20-1]  Risenhoover S  /  Keen Dallas E.    
094.5385   7   Batti Man (ARG)  [20-1]  Pena B  /  Pearson Molly J.    
092.5541   10   Gabo's Macondo(b-)  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Chew Matthew    
*Scratch*   5   Banze No Oeste (BRZ)  [9/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Miller Peter    
*Scratch*   13   My Man Chuckles  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
*Scratch*   11   Magic Taste  [15-1]  Solis A B  /  Polanco Marcelo    

09/04/17, DMR, Race 4, 3.33 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $60,000.
FOR MAIDENS, FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11:  Pretty Owl  [7/2]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  JTWL 
097.0149 :5:  Miss Ricochet  [8-1]  Talamo J  /  Glatt Mark    
096.0779 :8:  So I Sang  [6-1]  Roman E A  /  Hollendorfer Jerry    
095.6918 :7:  Meiji  [5/2]  Bejarano R  /  Hollendorfer Jerry  SF 
095.2727  12  (F)Complimenti  [8-1]  Prat F  /  McCarthy Michael W.  E 
094.9372  3  Hopefully  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Ellis Ronald W.    
093.6901  2  Kindred  [12-1]  Espinoza V  /  Shirreffs John A.    
093.1676  4  Marley's Freedom  [12-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Hess. Jr. Robert B.    
093.1249  10  D' Platinum  [20-1]  Sutherland C  /  Metz Jeffrey    
092.5180  6  Tiffany Diamond  [20-1]  Pedroza M A  /  Machowsky Michael    
091.7567  9  Veiled Heat  [20-1]  Baze T  /  Capitaine Nestor M.    
090.5011  1  Hansen Tale Blues  [20-1]  Fuentes R  /  Garcia Victor L.  C 
 
09/04/17, DMR, Race 5, 4.05 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $60,000.
FOR MAIDENS, FILLIES TWO YEARS OLD
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / $2 Pick Six Starts
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3:  Breezy Bee  [3-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Desormeaux J. Keith  SFEC 
098.6670 :4:  Retro  [7/2]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.    
098.2306 :2:  Blessed Union  [6-1]  Smith M E  /  Mandella Richard E.  J 
097.6359 :8:  Super Good  [6-1]  Stevens G L  /  Davis Christopher    
097.6121  5  My Princess Taylor(b-)  [6-1]  Blanc B  /  Miller Peter  L 
096.8365  1  Goncharova(b+)  [10-1]  Roman E A  /  Callaghan Simon    
096.0567  9  Johansson  [12-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Hansen Scott  W 
095.8152  6  Encinitas (IRE)(b+)  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Proctor Thomas F.  T 
093.9832  10  Fantastic Chloe  [20-1]  Baze T  /  Glatt Mark    
093.7550  7  Temple Princess  [20-1]  Ocampo I  /  Mullins Jeff    
*Scratch*  14  Sweet Marlene  [20-1]  Talamo J  /  Gutierrez Jorge    
*Scratch*  13  Conformation  []   S  /      
*Scratch*  12  Dr. Ann  [7/2]  Bejarano R  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
*Scratch*  11  Poco Suenos  [10-1]  Pena B  /  Pearson Molly J.    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   4   Retro  [7/2]  Prat F  /  Mandella Richard E.  W 
098.6456   2   Blessed Union  [6-1]  Smith M E  /  Mandella Richard E.  J 
098.1681   5   My Princess Taylor(b-)  [6-1]  Blanc B  /  Miller Peter  L 
097.9342   8   Super Good  [6-1]  Stevens G L  /  Davis Christopher    
097.4925   3   Breezy Bee  [3-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Desormeaux J. Keith  SFEC 
096.4763   1   Goncharova(b+)  [10-1]  Roman E A  /  Callaghan Simon  T 
096.4277   6   Encinitas (IRE)(b+)  [6-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Proctor Thomas F.    
096.3948   9   Johansson  [12-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Hansen Scott    
094.9218   7   Temple Princess  [20-1]  Ocampo I  /  Mullins Jeff    
094.5827   10   Fantastic Chloe  [20-1]  Baze T  /  Glatt Mark    
*Scratch*   14   Sweet Marlene  [20-1]  Talamo J  /  Gutierrez Jorge    
*Scratch*   13   Conformation  []   S  /      
*Scratch*   12   Dr. Ann  [7/2]  Bejarano R  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
*Scratch*   11   Poco Suenos  [10-1]  Pena B  /  Pearson Molly J.    

09/04/17, DMR, Race 6, 4.37 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  STAKES. Purse $75,000.
E
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  Classy Tune  [5/2]  Prat F  /  Callaghan Simon  TF 
099.5377 :3:  Miss Sunset  [5-1]  Smith M E  /  Bonde Jeff  JEL 
097.2206 :9:  Bitzka  [15-1]  Baze T  /  Sadler John W.  W 
096.8154 :4:  Lunar Empress  [5-1]  Bejarano R  /  Baltas Richard    
096.5423  7  Cuddle Alert  [6-1]  Delgadillo A  /  Saldana Reed    
096.4851  1  Vai  [15-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Glatt Mark    
096.1169  6  Bad Ju Ju  [5-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Miller Peter  SC 
095.2384  8  Rockport Babe  [15-1]  Garcia M  /  Ruis Mick    
*Scratch*  2  Noted and Quoted  [4-1]  Talamo J  /  Baffert Bob    
 
09/04/17, DMR, Race 7, 5.06 PT
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.03  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $65,000. Claiming Price $62,500 (Maiden races and Claiming races for $50,000 or less not considered).
FOR FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $10,000 TWICE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, OR STARTER OR STATE BRED OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON THREE RACES OR CLAIMING PRICE $62,500
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella - 50 Cent Trifecta / $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / 50 cent Pick Four
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  Jeremy's Legacy (IRE)  [3-1]  Stevens G L  /  O'Neill Doug F.  W 
098.4644 :2:  Nodiac (IRE)  [7/2]  Prat F  /  D'Amato Philip  JT 
097.4155 :1:  Starlite Style  [8-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Palma Hector O.  FC 
097.1634 :3:  Kathy's Song  [8-1]  Talamo J  /  Baltas Richard  S 
096.8147  12  How Unusual  [6-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Pender Michael    
095.6183  9  Dynamic Mizzes K  [8-1]  Bejarano R  /  Glatt Mark    
094.5816  8  Thermodynamics  [20-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Hendricks Dan L.    
093.5781  4  Dis Smart Cat  [8-1]  Roman E A  /  Chew Matthew  EL 
092.9631  7  Laseen (IRE)  [8-1]  Espinoza V  /  Cassidy James M.    
091.1380  11  Khaleesi (BRZ)  [30-1]  Solis A B  /  Souza Felipe N    
*Scratch*  6  Dressed to a T  []   S  /      
*Scratch*  10  Ginga (ARG)  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Souza Felipe N    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   5   Jeremy's Legacy (IRE)  [3-1]  Stevens G L  /  O'Neill Doug F.  FW 
098.5365   2   Nodiac (IRE)  [7/2]  Prat F  /  D'Amato Philip  J 
097.6006   12   How Unusual  [6-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Pender Michael  S 
096.7078   9   Dynamic Mizzes K  [8-1]  Bejarano R  /  Glatt Mark  T 
096.3328   1   Starlite Style  [8-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Palma Hector O.  EC 
095.5249   4   Dis Smart Cat  [8-1]  Roman E A  /  Chew Matthew  L 
095.0087   3   Kathy's Song  [8-1]  Talamo J  /  Baltas Richard    
094.0199   7   Laseen (IRE)  [8-1]  Espinoza V  /  Cassidy James M.    
093.2785   8   Thermodynamics  [20-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Hendricks Dan L.    
092.0061   11   Khaleesi (BRZ)  [30-1]  Solis A B  /  Souza Felipe N    
*Scratch*   6   Dressed to a T  []   S  /      
*Scratch*   10   Ginga (ARG)  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Souza Felipe N    

09/04/17, DMR, Race 8, 5.36 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00  STAKES. Purse $300,000.
 Grade 1
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Pick 3 - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1:  Soul Streit  [4-1]  Smith M E  /  Baffert Bob  JFWL 
098.5722 :9:  Zatter  [7/2]  Bejarano R  /  Baffert Bob    
098.5244 :3:  Run Away  [5/2]  Prat F  /  Callaghan Simon  E 
097.6359 :4:  Tatters to Riches  [4-1]  Baze T  /  Mullins Jeff    
097.2372  6  Bolt d'Oro  [6-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Ruis Mick    
097.0432  7  Gracida  [12-1]  Espinoza V  /  O'Neill Doug F.  S 
095.6977  8  Dia de Pago  [12-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Cerin Vladimir  C 
094.6973  2  Master Ruler(b+)  [20-1]  Roman E A  /  Sadler John W.    
092.7787  5  Fleetwood  [20-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Desormeaux J. Keith    
 
09/04/17, DMR, Race 9, 6.06 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  STAKES. Purse $100,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Trifecta - $2 Double / $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Medaglia Gold  [9/2]  Maldonado E A  /  Sise. Jr. Clifford W.  W 
097.7034 :13:  (F)Navajo Dreamer (IRE)  [8-1]  Bejarano R  /  Baltas Richard    
097.3871 :6:  Multiplayer  [5-1]  Baze T  /  Yakteen Tim  C 
096.8259 :1:  Dawn Traveller (IRE)(b+)  [8-1]  Prat F  /  Callaghan Simon  J 
095.8847  4  Unstablenthemornin  [12-1]  Roman E A  /  Guillot Eric J.    
095.5341  10  Bonneville Flats  [12-1]  Talamo J  /  Hofmans David E.    
095.3066  11  Terra's Angel(b+)  [8-1]  Risenhoover S  /  Keen Dallas E.  L 
095.0287  7  (F)Camino Song (IRE)  [12-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  D'Amato Philip    
094.7018  8  (F)Klosters (IRE)  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
094.4068  14  One Fast Broad  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Ruis Mick  F 
094.2722  12  Streetwithnoname  [15-1]  Stevens G L  /  Harty Eoin G.    
093.3442  9  Thisoleheartofmine  [20-1]  Blanc B  /  Callaghan Simon    
092.4960  3  Scat Home Lady  [12-1]  Garcia M  /  Sise. Jr. Clifford W.    
090.4821  5  Holy Diver  [20-1]  Linares M  /  Stutts Charles R.  S 
089.9519  15  Lemon Crush  [30-1]  Sutherland C  /  Conlon Melody    
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000   2   Medaglia Gold  [9/2]  Maldonado E A  /  Sise. Jr. Clifford W.  W 
099.0486   6   Multiplayer  [5-1]  Baze T  /  Yakteen Tim  FC 
098.8227   13   (F)Navajo Dreamer (IRE)  [8-1]  Bejarano R  /  Baltas Richard    
098.7587   11   Terra's Angel(b+)  [8-1]  Risenhoover S  /  Keen Dallas E.  SL 
098.7201   4   Unstablenthemornin  [12-1]  Roman E A  /  Guillot Eric J.    
097.6067   14   One Fast Broad  [12-1]  Nakatani C S  /  Ruis Mick    
097.0429   1   Dawn Traveller (IRE)(b+)  [8-1]  Prat F  /  Callaghan Simon  J 
097.0421   7   (F)Camino Song (IRE)  [12-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  D'Amato Philip    
096.4535   10   Bonneville Flats  [12-1]  Talamo J  /  Hofmans David E.    
096.4404   8   (F)Klosters (IRE)  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
096.1478   9   Thisoleheartofmine  [20-1]  Blanc B  /  Callaghan Simon    
095.7148   12   Streetwithnoname  [15-1]  Stevens G L  /  Harty Eoin G.    
095.5566   3   Scat Home Lady  [12-1]  Garcia M  /  Sise. Jr. Clifford W.    
093.2018   5   Holy Diver  [20-1]  Linares M  /  Stutts Charles R.    
092.2934   15   Lemon Crush  [30-1]  Sutherland C  /  Conlon Melody    

09/04/17, DMR, Race 10, 6.36 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $62,000. Claiming Price $40,000 (Maiden races and Claiming races for $32,000 or less not considered) (Non-Starters for a claiming price of $25,000 or less in the last 3 starts preferred).
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $10,000 ONCE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, OR STARTER OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES OR CLAIMING PRICE $40,000
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / $1 Super High 5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4:  Touching Rainbows  [3-1]  Prat F  /  D'Amato Philip  J 
099.1567 :2:  Red Lightning  [6-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Morey William E.  F 
097.9871 :8:  Gentrified  [6-1]  Espinoza V  /  Sadler John W.    
097.7060 :6:  Prime Issue  [7/2]  Roman E A  /  Miller Peter  SEL 
096.9845  11  Uninvited  [8-1]  Bejarano R  /  Baffert Bob  TC 
096.2680  5  Midnight Pleasure  [6-1]  Garcia M  /  Ruis Mick    
096.1324  12  Big League  [6-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Miller Peter    
095.3436  10  Special Season (GB)  [12-1]  Baze T  /  Yakteen Tim    
095.1047  13  He's Munnie  [20-1]  Theriot J  /  McFarlane Dan L.  W 
094.5961  9  Zarqa Star  [20-1]  Pedroza M A  /  Papaprodromou George    
*Scratch*  7  Kenzou's Rhythm  []   S  /      
*Scratch*  3  Americanize  []   S  /      
*Scratch*  14  Bottle Rocket  []   S  /      
*Scratch*  1  Leading Score  []   S  /      
 
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...