Jump to content
Top Horse Analytics

Top Horse Analytics: 11/25/2016 DMR Picks (after late changes)


THAAdmin
 Share

Recommended Posts

TOP HORSE ANALYTICS   (v4.16.11.23a)
 
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
 
Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
 
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 1, 12.30 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  CLAIMING. Purse $16,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Place Pick All / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / 50 cent Pick 5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  Rosarita  [7/2]  Pena B  /  Brocklebank John  S 
099.8786 :1:  General Ann  [3-1]  Talamo J  /  Hess. Jr. Robert B.  E 
098.7468 :9:  Altaira  [5/2]  Solis A B  /  Mullins Jeff  T 
097.7903 :7:  Audra  [8-1]  Theriot J  /  Knapp Steve  W 
097.7052  8  Allthatnmore  [5-1]  Pereira T J  /  Greenman Dean  FLC 
097.0463  6  Holidayincambodia  [8-1]  Blanc B  /  Hendricks Dan L.    
095.8300  4  Mudge  [12-1]  Lindsay C  /  Sierra Javier Jose    
095.3790  3  Gold Journey  [20-1]  Orozco E  /  Meza Francis    
094.3188  2  Willetta  [20-1]  Santiago Reyes C  /  Nettles Kenneth E.  J 
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 2, 12.56 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $52,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta / $2 Rolling Double - $1 Rolling Pick Three / $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  Hot Rodin(b-)  [6-1]  Pedroza M A  /  Mulhall Kristin  SW 
099.3793 :1:  My Uncle Al  [6-1]  Elliott S  /  Puype Mike    
099.1507 :7:  Jet Set Man  [5/2]  Theriot J  /  Koriner Brian J.  FEL 
097.7051 :10:  Evicted  [7/2]  Arroyo. Jr. N  /  Yakteen Tim    
097.6562  3  Brolazza  [20-1]  Stevens G L  /  Piccioni Gerard  C 
097.1820  4  He Could  [9/2]  Baze T  /  Black Kenneth D.    
096.4103  6  Solar Zone  [20-1]  Solis A B  /  Stute Gary  T 
095.6985  9  The Golden Kid(b+)  [12-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Cassidy James M.    
095.2179  8  King's Palace  [20-1]  Lindsay C  /  Black Kenneth D.    
094.8677  2  Salient  [8-1]  Prat F  /  Freeman Edward R.  J 
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 3, 1.26 PT
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.13.03  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $53,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta / $2 Rolling Double - $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / $2 Pick Six Starts
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6:  Hot Smoke  [2-1]  Talamo J  /  Diodoro Robertino  T 
099.4950 :3:  Ms Wakaya  [4-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Miyadi Steven  JFEC 
099.2681 :5:  Rinse and Repeat(b+)  [3-1]  Gutierrez M  /  O'Neill Doug F.  S 
099.1484 :2:  Elwood J(b+)  [5/2]  Prat F  /  Hollendorfer Jerry  L 
098.8314  4  Tribal Storm  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Moger. Jr. Ed  W 
097.7509  1  Mr Ability  [10-1]  Stevens G L  /  Blacker Dan    
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 4, 1.56 PT
5F [Turf] 00.54.04  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $53,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta /$2 Rolling Double - $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  Tale of Papa Nick  [5-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Baltas Richard  S 
099.3023 :9:  Sturdy One  [9/2]  Pedroza M A  /  Kruljac J. Eric  C 
098.3405 :12:  Always Believe  [15-1]  Espinoza V  /  Sadler John W.  E 
098.1374 :2:  Miss Big Stuff  [8-1]  Arroyo. Jr. N  /  Miller Peter  L 
097.9039  11  Back Beauty  [8-1]  Pereira T J  /  Chew Matthew    
096.6659  10  Fervent Femme  [20-1]  Garcia M  /  Dollase Michele  W 
096.2793  1  Spicy Blonde  [20-1]  Lindsay C  /  Heap Blake R.  F 
095.9664  5  Miss Loujean  [15-1]  Bednar V  /  Craigmyle Keith E.  JT 
095.7848  3  Lajatico (GB)  [7/2]  Prat F  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
095.5621  4  (F)Little Voice  [6-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  Cecil Ben D. A.    
095.4955  6  Hell On Heels  [15-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Kruljac J. Jay    
094.4191  7  Anita Partner (IRE)  [8-1]  Baze T  /  Mullins Jeff    
*Scratch*  13  Not too Shiny  [6-1]  Perez F H  /  Kruljac J. Eric    
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 5, 2.26 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $30,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta / $2 Rolling Double - $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / 50 cent Pick Four
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7:  Rcatcanscat  [3-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Hendricks Dan L.  FC 
096.1310 :5:  Aura Rose  [7/2]  Gonzalez S  /  Truman Eddie  JSL 
094.5337 :4:  Pontificator  [4-1]  Baze T  /  Spawr William  T 
093.7764 :6:  Wicked Factor  [4-1]  Garcia M  /  Miyadi Steven    
091.9109  8  Tell My Fortune  [10-1]  Pena B  /  Sherlock Gary  W 
090.3701  2  Ourroseofthenile  [8-1]  Puglisi I  /  Herrick Joe    
087.4583  1  Lady Sophia  [12-1]  Blanc B  /  Garcia Victor L.    
083.2943  3  Demigoddess  [8-1]  Linares M  /  Stutts Charles R.  E 
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 6, 2.55 PT
1 1/2M [Turf] 2.27.02  STAKES. Purse $200,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta / $2 Rolling Double / $1 Pick 3 - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7:  Ashleyluvssugar  [9/5]  Stevens G L  /  Eurton Peter  TSFEL 
095.6802 :3:  Flamboyant (FR)  [3-1]  Smith M E  /  Gallagher Patrick    
095.3536 :4:  Texas Ryano  [5/2]  Talamo J  /  Gaines Carla  WC 
092.1245 :2:  Royal Albert Hall (GB)(b+)  [6-1]  Desormeaux K J  /  O'Neill Doug F.  J 
090.9600  6  Power Foot  [20-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Drysdale Neil D.    
090.4505  5  Quick Casablanca (CHI)  [12-1]  Baze T  /  McAnally Ronald L.    
*Scratch*  1  Ralis  [6-1]  Gutierrez M  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 7, 3.30 PT
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $52,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta / $2 Double - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  Uninvited  [5/2]  Garcia M  /  Baffert Bob  TWL 
099.5148 :3:  My Italian Babbo  [7/2]  Blanc B  /  Baltas Richard  FEC 
096.8397 :7:  Taniko  [4-1]  Prat F  /  D'Amato Philip    
095.1080 :6:  Chiksika(b+)  [4-1]  Baze T  /  Walsh Kathy    
092.9749  9  Papa Gulf  [6-1]  Pedroza M A  /  Sadler John W.  S 
090.6711  4  Picture Tube  [20-1]  Orozco E  /  Shidaker Duff    
088.1809  5  Cape Nelo  [20-1]  Hernandez E  /  Curtis Michael A.    
087.8009  1  Hollywood Strike  [12-1]  Espinoza V  /  Shirreffs John A.  J 
087.3041  2  Prime Attraction  [12-1]  Theriot J  /  Cassidy James M.    
 
11/25/16, DMR, Race 8, 4.00 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $52,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / 50 Cent Trifecta - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / $1 Super High 5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7:  I'd Be Sad an Blue  [15-1]  Gutierrez M  /  Freeman Edward R.  SE 
099.4261 :8:  Extreme Heat  [5/2]  Desormeaux K J  /  Gaines Carla  JFL 
098.6023 :10:  Amodei(b+)  [4-1]  Prat F  /  O'Neill Doug F.    
098.5778 :2:  Unlikely Story  [9/2]  Talamo J  /  Mullins Jeff    
097.8003  11  Alsatian  [8-1]  Van Dyke D  /  Drysdale Neil D.  W 
097.6581  4  Bottle Service  [15-1]  Verenzuela J L  /  Machowsky Michael  T 
097.5429  12  Cheekaboomboom  [20-1]  Sutherland C  /  Eurton Peter    
097.5239  5  He's All That  [5-1]  Gonzalez S  /  Cassidy James M.  C 
096.9411  6  Warren's Fandango  [20-1]  Baze T  /  Gutierrez Jorge    
096.8550  3  Hogan  [20-1]  Puglisi I  /  Dunham Daniel    
095.8505  1  Dickie(b-)  [20-1]  Pereira T J  /  Agarie Ricky    
095.7009  9  Fandarel Dancer  [20-1]  Lindsay C  /  Bradvica Louis A.    
 
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...