Jump to content
Top Horse Analytics

Top Horse Analytics: 11/12/2016 CD Picks (after late changes)


THAAdmin
 Share

Recommended Posts

TOP HORSE ANALYTICS   (v4.16.11.12a)
 
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
 
Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
 
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 1, 1.00 ET
1 1/8M [Dirt] 1.47.01  STARTER ALLOWANCE. Purse $19,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) - Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Big Kick  [5/2]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Amoss Thomas M.  TS 
099.3566 :3:  Incitement  [8-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Kardoush Charles  FEC 
098.0367 :6:  Bob's Gone Wild  [7/2]  Johnson J M  /  Hartman Chris A.  WL 
097.5383 :5:  National Defence  [7/2]  Albarado R  /  Calderon Enrique A.    
097.2933  7  Faithful Neighbor  [20-1]  Cannon D  /  Lauer Michael E.    
097.1452  1  Aroney  [6-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Vance David R.  J 
*Scratch*  4  Voodoo Storm  [3-1]  Ouzts P W  /  Woodard Joe    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 2, 1.30 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  CLAIMING. Purse $19,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) - Pick 5 (Races 2-6)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6:  La Crema Rouge  [5/2]  Geroux F  /  Matthews Doug  SFEL 
098.8333 :2:  Shut the Gate  [3-1]  Perez E E  /  Hartman Chris A.  T 
098.0709 :1:  Pure Legacy  [9/2]  Ouzts P W  /  Anderson Susan L.    
097.0807 :3:  Miss Classy Girl  [9/2]  Cannon D  /  Lovell Michelle  C 
096.6867  5  Rulelikecleopatra  [6-1]  Villasana C  /  Michael Brian    
095.4285  4  Cocoa Bandita  [10-1]  Mojica O  /  Martin Dawn  J 
095.3141  8  Stormin' Jorja  [8-1]  Mojica. Jr. R  /  Moore Perry    
093.0329  7  She's Lying Again  [30-1]  Burke J  /  Mills Don  W 
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 3, 1.59 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00  CLAIMING. Purse $25,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  Giant Trick  [4-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Bourgeois Keith G.  SFEW 
098.3236 :6:  Going Strong(b-)  [5/2]  Lanerie C J  /  McKeever Andrew  C 
097.4386 :4:  Perfect Saint  [4-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Amoss Thomas M.  T 
097.0531 :3:  Blazing Saint  [12-1]  Albarado R  /  Huffman Patrick    
096.8306  2  Giocouragement  [9/2]  Mena M  /  Colebrook Ben  JL 
096.5180  8  Purgenality  [6-1]  Geroux F  /  Cohn Alice G.    
096.2213  1  Pat's Shoes  [10-1]  Kennedy T  /  Anderson Doug L.    
*Scratch*  7  Rank  [10-1]  Mojica O  /  Fernandez Jose    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 4, 2.28 ET
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $58,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) - Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  Danebury  [6/5]  Lanerie C J  /  Kenneally Eddie  TFE 
089.4386 :2:  Seat of Honor  [5-1]  Albarado R  /  Howard Neil J.  C 
088.6157 :6:  My Eminence  [4-1]  St. Julien M  /  Byrne Patrick B.  JSL 
088.3740 :1:  Curlins Vow  [5-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Tomlinson Michael A.  W 
085.7168  7  Oater  [12-1]  Landeros C  /  Fires William H.    
085.5683  5  Tiz a Curve  [8-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Wilkes Ian R.    
082.8861  4  Silver Cowboy(b+)  [15-1]  Bridgmohan S  /  Hobby Steve    
*Scratch*  3  Super Numerator  [15-1]  Hill C  /  Catalano Wayne M.    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 5, 3.00 ET
1 3/16M [Dirt] 1.57.03  ALLOWANCE. Purse $60,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  December Seven  [8/5]  Lanerie C J  /  McGee Paul J.  SFEC 
098.2216 :7:  Our Track  [4-1]  Albarado R  /  Sims Philip A.  T 
097.8697 :5:  Oatfield  [5-1]  Mena M  /  Blair Jordan    
097.3080 :4:  Flash Trading  [3-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Tomlinson Michael A.  JW 
095.8625  8  Stone  [8-1]  Landeros C  /  Wilkes Ian R.    
095.7696  6  Wave Warrior  [15-1]  Geroux F  /  Zito Nicholas P.  L 
095.6878  1  Knights Key  [15-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Moquett Ron    
093.5233  3  Cosmic Quest  [20-1]  Hill C  /  Catalano Wayne M.    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 6, 3.30 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $24,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) - $.20 Single 6 Jackpot
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6:  Morgan Rubies  [5/2]  Landeros C  /  Foley Gregory D.  SC 
099.6488 :13:  Coax  [5/2]  Leparoux J R  /  Casse Mark E.  L 
095.3542 :10:  Super Wonderful  [5-1]  Cannon D  /  Hebert Matt  FE 
091.3387 :3:  Princess Giavanna  [8-1]  Mojica. Jr. R  /  Sanner Daniel E.    
088.3756  5  Saintly Ballad  [6-1]  Burke J  /  Rankin Troy    
087.2341  8  Hold the Copy(b+)  [10-1]  Hill C  /  Catalano Wayne M.    
086.1656  9  She's Right Again(b+)  [20-1]  Kennedy T  /  Bradley William B.    
081.7059  11  Indy's Finesse  [12-1]  Court J K  /  Van Berg Jack C.    
081.5451  4  Greeley and Gold  [20-1]  Borel C H  /  Thomas Gary A.  T 
081.0004  7  Final Flurry  [20-1]  Unknown Rider  /  Campbell Donald H.  JW 
079.9980  2  G. I. Girl  [20-1]  Castanon J L  /  O'Connor. II Robert R.    
*Scratch*  16  Star Too  [8-1]  Borel C H  /  Pitts Helen    
*Scratch*  15  Candrasa  [5-1]  Landeros C  /  Wilkes Ian R.    
*Scratch*  14  Classy Michelle  [12-1]  Kennedy T  /  Anderson Doug L.    
*Scratch*  12  Tiz Howies Hope  [12-1]  Clawson K  /  McGee Paul J.    
*Scratch*  1  Peloncillo  [4-1]  St. Julien M  /  Bradley William B.    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 7, 4.00 ET
1M [Turf] 1.33.04  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $58,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) - Pick 5 (7-8-9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  Perfect Passion  [4-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Maker Michael J.  L 
099.5264 :3:  Marina's Legacy  [8-1]  Geroux F  /  Granitz Anthony J.    
098.4570 :4:  Susay Sixinthecity  [7/2]  Gilligan J  /  Oliver Philip J.  FE 
097.7538 :1:  Cuddle Kitten  [4-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Sharp Joe  S 
095.2392  7  Youngest Daughter(b+)  [12-1]  Court J K  /  Oliver Victoria H.  JW 
093.7239  11  Blueberry Shine  [10-1]  Cannon D  /  McPeek Kenneth G.  C 
093.1719  12  Desert Poem  [10-1]  Landeros C  /  Wilkes Ian R.    
092.9410  2  Rescue  [15-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Drury. Jr. Thomas  T 
089.8344  6  Unlimited Resource  [15-1]  Albarado R  /  Gorder Kellyn    
087.7203  5  Divine Vow  [30-1]  Borel C H  /  Margolis Steve    
087.0882  9  Pebble Road  [10-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Kenneally Eddie    
086.1908  10  Lady Lt.  [15-1]  Hill C  /  Arnold. II George R.    
*Scratch*  16  Dame Fortune  [5-1]  Geroux F  /  Amoss Thomas M.    
*Scratch*  15  Morty  [10-1]  Mena M  /  Sharp Joe    
*Scratch*  14  Ginza(b+)  [8-1]  Bridgmohan S  /  Mott William I.    
*Scratch*  13  Cha Cha Magic  [6-1]  Albarado R  /  Sims Philip A.    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 8, 4.30 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $58,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) - Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7:  Lenstar(b+)  [3-1]  Clawson K  /  Zito Nicholas P.  SFEL 
093.9514 :11:  Beachtown Benny  [6-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Hartman Chris A.  JT 
091.7482 :9:  Pleasant Street  [6-1]  Landeros C  /  Cowan Jon M.    
088.1044 :3:  Wicked Zar  [5-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Asmussen Steven M.    
084.2945  5  Up Your Cash  [10-1]  Bridgmohan S  /  Bradley William B.    
084.2352  12  Phi Beta Express  [8-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Margolis Steve    
082.5390  8  Petrov  [12-1]  Gilligan J  /  Moquett Ron  W 
082.2489  2  Hay Net  [15-1]  St. Julien M  /  Draper Otto    
081.4745  4  Capture the Glory  [15-1]  Turner T  /  Gallagher Will    
*Scratch*  6  Shine On  [50-1]  Vergara R  /  Nemann Kris    
*Scratch*  14  Thunder Down Under  [30-1]  Clawson K  /  Manley Steve    
*Scratch*  13  Dupree  [2-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Moquett Ron    
*Scratch*  10  Crack On  [6-1]  Osorio D A  /  Mason Ingrid    
*Scratch*  1  Tsunami Cat  [15-1]  Cannon D  /  Van Berg Jack C.    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 9, 5.00 ET
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.14.02  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $63,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6:  Grande Shores  [5/2]  Leparoux J R  /  Casse Mark E.  JE 
099.1338 :2:  Speightsong  [3-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Amoss Thomas M.    
098.2025 :9:  Twirling Cinnamon  [8-1]  Geroux F  /  Cox Brad H.  T 
097.9726 :3:  Hat of Jacks  [10-1]  Court J K  /  Kardoush Charles  F 
097.9313  5  Waging War  [8-1]  Mena M  /  Stall. Jr. Albert M.  SW 
097.8519  7  Sharm  [15-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Lukas D. Wayne    
097.7029  8  Squadron A  [7/2]  Albarado R  /  Romans Dale L.  C 
096.6004  1  Crewman  [6-1]  Landeros C  /  Poulos Dee  L 
*Scratch*  4  Pierce the Sky  [50-1]  Vergara R  /  Nemann Kris    
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 10, 5.30 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.04  STAKES. Purse $100,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Sir Dudley Digges  [9/2]  Leparoux J R  /  Maker Michael J.  EL 
097.4699 :7:  One Mean Man  [3-1]  Albarado R  /  Flint Bernard S.    
095.6411 :5:  Surgical Strike  [8-1]  Hill C  /  Colebrook Ben  J 
094.3876 :8:  Bondurant  [6-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Wilkes Ian R.  FC 
093.7603  3  Blackout (FR)  [6-1]  Geroux F  /  Casse Mark E.    
093.1000  6  Scholar Athlete(b-)  [8-1]  Cruz A  /  Motion H. Graham    
092.5289  10  Tizzarunner  [6-1]  Landeros C  /  Casse Mark E.    
091.8254  1  Zapperini  [15-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Foley Gregory D.    
091.1749  9  Ikerrin Road (IRE)  [15-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Casse Mark E.  S 
090.7679  11  Discreetness  [20-1]  Castanon J L  /  Fires William H.    
089.8856  4  Hay Dakota  [20-1]  Velazquez D  /  Berndt Joel  T 
 
11/12/16, CD, Race 11, 6.00 ET
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.14.02  MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $24,000.
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Super Hi-5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  After Hours  [7/2]  Osorio D A  /  Moquett Ron  SFEC 
098.4378 :6:  Set the Trappe  [5-1]  Albarado R  /  Hobby Steve    
096.9182 :12:  Midnight's Fantasy(b-)  [6-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Richard Chris    
096.6146 :4:  Two Putt  [6-1]  Santana. Jr. R  /  Harrigan William B.  T 
096.2802  1  Majestic Heir  [5-1]  Mena M  /  Stall. Jr. Albert M.  L 
094.3224  11  Abdaar  [10-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Peitz Daniel C.    
093.8433  7  Heliodoro  [6-1]  Geroux F  /  Zito Nicholas P.  J 
091.0015  5  Perfect Execution  [10-1]  Cannon D  /  Blair Jordan    
088.4025  2  Kings Wish  [20-1]  Borel C H  /  Crouch Karen    
087.2028  10  Hard to Stop(b+)  [20-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Pitts Helen    
086.3197  9  Catinati  [30-1]  Burke J  /  Egbert James  W 
084.2406  3  Serpent  [30-1]  Gilligan J  /  Clark Phillip    
*Scratch*  14  El Bonito  [12-1]  Naupac C  /  Jurado Luis A.    
*Scratch*  13  Cowboy Cheyenne  [20-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Waltz Brian    
 
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...