Jump to content
Top Horse Analytics

Top Horse Analytics: 11/02/2016 CD Picks (after late changes)


THAAdmin
 Share

Recommended Posts

TOP HORSE ANALYTICS   (v4.16.10.30a)
 
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
 
Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
 
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 1, 1.00 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00  CLAIMING. Purse $40,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) - Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Abraham  [5/2]  Mena M  /  Richard Chris  TEL 
099.8060 :4:  Laddie Boy  [7/2]  Lanerie C J  /  Patrick R. Gary  JS 
099.7386 :1:  King Ptolemy  [3-1]  Albarado R  /  Bourgeois Keith G.  F 
098.9657 :5:  Magic of Believing  [3-1]  Landeros C  /  McGee Paul J.    
097.8320  3  Tapidor  [5-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Walsh Brendan P.  C 
097.3218  6  Mr. Tickle  [8-1]  Rocco. Jr. J  /  Margolis Steve  W 
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 2, 1.30 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $58,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) - Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3:  Shore Thing  [7/2]  Albarado R  /  Hawley Wesley E.  SFEL 
099.3240 :4:  Enterprise Value  [3-1]  Mena M  /  Stall. Jr. Albert M.    
093.8276 :6:  Foul Play  [7/2]  Rocco. Jr. J  /  Arnold. II George R.  C 
087.3055 :2:  Lady Shackleford(b+)  [30-1]  Cannon D  /  Wells John David    
087.0862  7  Magic Humor(b-)  [12-1]  Gilligan J  /  Mason Ingrid    
086.9865  8  Flashy Attitude  [4-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Proctor Thomas F.  J 
086.9316  1  Daria's Angel  [4-1]  Landeros C  /  Calhoun W. Bret  T 
080.5230  5  Tiamaria  [10-1]  Saez G  /  Wismer Troy S.  W 
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 3, 2.00 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  CLAIMING. Purse $16,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8:  First Splash  [2-1]  Clawson K  /  Morse Randy L.  S 
099.3455 :6:  Stroll On Down(b+)  [15-1]  Osorio D A  /  Sullivan Michael D.  EC 
096.3640 :2:  Scarecrow  [4-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Montano. Sr. Angel O.  F 
095.9257 :10:  He's a Dandy Candy  [6-1]  Prentice Jr. E E  /  Danner Douglas W.    
095.5476  1  Heat It Up Rich  [6-1]  Albarado R  /  Patrick R. Gary  W 
094.4948  4  Ransom's Love(b-)  [30-1]  Gilligan J  /  Retamoza. Sr. Ernest P    
093.8573  11  Stately Oak  [10-1]  St. Julien M  /  Newton Troy  TL 
092.1904  7  Michael  [10-1]  Hernandez C J  /  Glyshaw Tim  J 
091.8400  12  Kim Man  [50-1]  Mojica. Jr. R  /  Gammon Jerold L.    
090.6222  9  Coabey  [50-1]  Hisby R  /  Blevins Billy C.    
*Scratch*  5  Mountain Cry  [5-1]  Cannon D  /  Wells John David    
*Scratch*  3  S S Astonishment  [30-1]  Contreras A L  /  Bailey Carl    
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 4, 2.30 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03  ALLOWANCE. Purse $60,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) - Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1:  Breaking Bread  [9/5]  Bridgmohan S  /  Stall. Jr. Albert M.  TSFEC 
096.9739 :3:  Ivy Bell  [6-1]  Hernandez C J  /  Denzik. Jr. William J.  J 
096.4065 :5:  Spinning Wheel  [2-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Arnold. II George R.    
095.0934 :6:  Diva's Ransom  [8-1]  Kennedy T  /  Puckett Earl J.    
093.4590  7  Sierra Squall  [5-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Wilkes Ian R.    
092.5789  2  Banner Waving  [10-1]  Albarado R  /  Howard Neil J.  W 
092.4938  4  Lough Ness  [15-1]  Castanon J L  /  Baker James E.  L 
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 5, 3.00 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02  MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $19,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) - $.20 Single 6 Jackpot
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :5:  Lily Munster  [4-1]  Clawson K  /  Cox Brad H.  TSEC 
098.5234 :11:  Racey Reecey  [7/2]  Landeros C  /  Calhoun W. Bret    
095.3047 :7:  Rollover Risk(b+)  [4-1]  Geroux F  /  Stall. Jr. Albert M.  J 
095.2526 :9:  Rose of the Nile  [9/2]  Hill C  /  Foley Vickie L.  FL 
091.3389  6  Poised 'n Ready  [6-1]  Bridgmohan S  /  Asmussen Steven M.    
090.8084  8  Social Icon  [10-1]  Kennedy T  /  Puckett Earl J.    
087.9516  3  Ruby Falls  [20-1]  Jimenez A  /  Pitts Helen    
087.5391  2  Lady Arya  [50-1]  Contreras A L  /  Gonzalez Alejandro  W 
086.8786  12  Here's to Doris  [50-1]  Mojica. Jr. R  /  Sanner Daniel E.    
086.3323  4  Mykindalady  [15-1]  Rocco. Jr. J  /  Von Hemel Donnie K.    
085.8960  1  E Z Swava  [30-1]  Hisby R  /  O'Meara John    
*Scratch*  14  Choctaw  [15-1]  Doyle S  /  Clarkson Alex    
*Scratch*  13  Halo's Paradise(b+)  [12-1]  Burke J  /  Demeritte Larry W.    
*Scratch*  10  Surfrider Beach  [8-1]  Torres F C  /  Richard Chris    
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 6, 3.30 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00  CLAIMING. Purse $18,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) - Pick 5 (6-7-8-9-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3:  Cheyenne Blues  [5/2]  Osorio D A  /  Cox John E.  EW 
099.2230 :6:  Miss Chatty Cat  [3-1]  De La Cruz F  /  Short Ricky J.  JSF 
097.5695 :5:  Fab Autumn Girl  [6-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Shanyfelt Douglas E.    
097.2809 :9:  Lime Martini  [4-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Foster Eric N.  C 
097.0665  10  Citrus Miss  [10-1]  Contreras A L  /  Lauer Michael E.    
096.5978  1a  Pickin Pockets  [8-1]  Mojica O  /  Edwards William R.    
096.1797  1  Lil Abby Jo  [8-1]  Ouzts P W  /  Edwards William R.    
095.9641  8  Martha Rose  [12-1]  Burke J  /  Wilkinson Sherman  TL 
095.7501  7  Wonderful Miss Bea  [30-1]  Orm C  /  Nelson Tracy G.    
095.6656  2  She's a Corker  [12-1]  St. Julien M  /  Litfin Nevada    
092.1250  4  Miss Delstar(b+)  [30-1]  Vargas J P  /  Vasquez Lona    
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 7, 4.00 ET
1M [Turf] 1.33.04  MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $58,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) - Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :10:  Southern Wild  [3-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Arnold. II George R.  EC 
099.0583 :4:  Kitten Silver  [4-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Stidham Michael  FW 
096.0205 :1:  U S Academy  [9/2]  Albarado R  /  Margolis Steve  L 
094.2220 :7:  Trovatore  [12-1]  Cannon D  /  Mulcahy Geoff    
092.6685  6  Thamaan  [4-1]  Rocco. Jr. J  /  Peitz Daniel C.  S 
092.3235  5  Bodestar  [12-1]  Landeros C  /  Tomlinson Michael A.    
087.8839  12  Mister Holloway  [20-1]  McKee J  /  Drury. Jr. Thomas  T 
087.8697  9  Kitten for Granny  [10-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Maker Michael J.    
086.9294  13  Thulean  [15-1]  Geroux F  /  Granitz Anthony J.  J 
084.0185  11  S R Golden Channel  [50-1]  Hisby R  /  Horn H. Ray    
082.7055  3  Im Chillin  [20-1]  Court J K  /  Fugate James F.    
078.5798  2  Tripple Reward  [20-1]  Burke J  /  O'Connell Patrick A.    
*Scratch*  8  Chicago Style  [10-1]  Geroux F  /  Proctor Thomas F.    
*Scratch*  16  Dukes Up  [12-1]  De La Cruz F  /  Ewing Michael Ann    
*Scratch*  15  Seine River  [30-1]  Gonzalez L A  /  Korponic Gregory    
*Scratch*  14  El Bonito  [20-1]  Osorio D A  /  Jurado Luis A.    
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 8, 4.30 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02  STARTER ALLOWANCE. Purse $19,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9:  Limonte  [2-1]  Borel C H  /  Wiggins Lon  SFE 
099.2702 :5:  Bad Student  [3-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Vance David R.  J 
098.3550 :2:  Aniar  [8-1]  Osorio D A  /  Moe Krista  W 
098.1451 :3:  Super Stroke  [8-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Hawley Wesley E.    
097.8876  10  My Name Is Hebe  [6-1]  St. Julien M  /  Shorter Aaron    
095.9781  1  Germaine's Boy  [8-1]  Johnson J M  /  Hartlage Gary G.    
095.7814  4  Forafewdollarsmore  [10-1]  Albarado R  /  Manley Steve  T 
095.7341  8  Vacanza  [30-1]  Mojica O  /  Ware Debra  C 
095.1509  6  Sheba's Echo  [20-1]  Torres F C  /  Huffman Patrick  L 
*Scratch*  7  Federal Agent  [12-1]  Jimenez A  /  Johnson Marvin A.    
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 9, 5.00 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00  ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $63,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2:  Goats Town  [3-1]  Albarado R  /  Lukas D. Wayne  FE 
099.8897 :3:  Task Force Glory  [6-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Maker Michael J.  JC 
099.8458 :1:  Toasting Master  [2-1]  Castanon J L  /  Romans Dale L.    
099.3854 :5:  Gotham News  [4-1]  Lanerie C J  /  Asmussen Steven M.  TS 
098.5582  6  Capital Letters  [6-1]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Wilkes Ian R.    
097.3729  4  For Goodness Sake  [10-1]  Rocco. Jr. J  /  Tomlinson Michael A.  WL 
*Scratch*  7  Go Go Rocket  [8-1]  Flores D R  /  Lovell Michelle    
 
11/02/16, CD, Race 10, 5.30 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.04  CLAIMING. Purse $25,000.
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Super Hi-5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating  Pgm#  Horse  [M/L]  Jockey  /  Trainer  FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1:  Laquesta  [3-1]  Leparoux J R  /  Maker Michael J.  TFE 
098.9156 :9:  Newcomb  [4-1]  Geroux F  /  Proctor Thomas F.  JL 
094.5740 :11:  Cinder  [9/2]  Hernandez. Jr. B J  /  Arnold. II George R.    
093.4270 :3:  Lady Babako  [20-1]  Mojica O  /  Rengstorf Tony    
091.0380  2  Lemon Grove  [15-1]  Albarado R  /  Oliver Victoria H.    
090.7954  4  Sophieshardtocatch  [8-1]  Gilligan J  /  Stidham Michael    
090.7762  6  Play the Break  [4-1]  Borel C H  /  Wilkes Ian R.  SC 
090.5857  10  Easy Attitude  [20-1]  Rocco. Jr. J  /  O'Meara John    
089.6045  5  Kitten Dance  [6-1]  Castanon J L  /  O'Connor. II Robert R.  W 
087.3484  8  Traci Is Ready  [30-1]  Mena M  /  Thomas Gary A.    
086.6790  7  Haute Prospect  [50-1]  Burke J  /  Gallagher Will    
 
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...